Вход

​​​Information on the post-graduate studies programmes


Foreign citizens are accepted into the post-graduate and doctoral studies on the basis of international agreements and intergovernmental agreements of the Russian Federation, as well the contracts of Chelyabinsk State University, which consider tuition by either legal bodies or individuals.

To enter a post-graduate studies programmes an applicant has to have a higher education degree (Specialist or Master's Degree). The program lasts 3 or 4 years.

Foreign citizens without knowledge of the Russian language are enrolled in preparatory one-year course.

List of documents needed for post-graduate programme admission:

  • an application for admission addressed to the rector;
  • a filled application form legalized as required by law with a photo included;
  • one photograph 3x4;
  • a copy of higher education certificate with a copy of a transcript, both legalized as required by law;
  • a copy of evidence of the equivalence of a higher education certificate with a copy of a transcript to the academic documents of the Russian Federation, both legalized as required by law
  • a list of scientific publications (if any);
  • a reference letter.  


​​Competences

  1. Capacity for the critical analysis, and estimation of modern scientific achievements and generation of new ideas, while solving research and practical problems, including interdisciplinary spheres.
  2. Capacity for complex surveys designing and implementation, including interdisciplinary surveys, based on holistic systematic scientific approach.
  3. Capacity for self-sufficient and motivated decision making in non-standard situations, and readiness to hold responsibility for their consequences.
  4. Knowledge of theoretical and experimental research methodology.
  5. Capacity for formulation of new research methods, and their implementation in independent scientific and research practice, with due regard to rules of the copyright observation;
  6. Readiness to organize work of a research group.


​POST-GRADUATE STUDIES PROGRAMMES

 

01.00.00 PHYSICAL AND MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES

01.01.00 Mathematics

01.01.01 Substantial, Complex and Functional Analysis

01.01.09 Discrete mathematics and mathematical cybernetics

Academic adviser:

- Solovyov A.A., Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Professor (Department of Computer Security and Applied Algebra).

 

01.01.02 Differential Equations, Dynamic Systems and Optimal Control

Academic advisers:

- Pavlenko V. N., Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Professor (Department of Calculus Mathematics);

- Federov V. E., Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Professor (Department of Mathematical Analysis).

 

01.01.04 Geometry and topology

Academic adviser:

- Matveev S. V., Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Professor, corresponding member of RAS (Department of Computer Topology and Algebra).

01.01.06 Mathematical logic, algebra and the theory of numbers

Academic advisers:

- Aleev R. Z., Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Professor (Department of Computer Topology and Algebra);

- Korablyova V.V., Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Associate Professor (Department of Computer Security and Applied Algebra).

 

01.02.00 Mechanics

01.02.05 Mechanics of a liquid, gas and plasma

Academic adviser:

- Dementyev O. N., Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Professor (Department of Computational Mechanics and Information Technologies).

 

01.03.00 Astronomy

01.03.02 Astrophysics Stellar and Astronomy

Academic adviser:

- Dudorov A. Y., Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Professor (Department of Theoretical Physics).

 

01.04.00 Physics

01.04.02 Theoretical Physics

Academic advisers:

- Buchelnikov V. D., Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Professor (Department of Physics of the Condensed Condition);

- Dudorov A. Y., Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Professor (Department of Theoretical Physics);

- Mayer A. Y., Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Associate Professor (Department of General and Applied Physics);

- Privezentsev A. P., Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Professor (Department of Radio Physics and Electronics).

 

 01.04.07 Condensed-matter Physics

Academic advisers:

 - Belenkov Y. A., Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Professor (Department of Condensed-matter Physics);

- Burmistrov V. A., Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Professor (Department of Condensed-matter Physics);

 - Buchelnikov V. D., Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Professor (Department of Condensed-matter Physics);

- Bychkov I. V., Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Professor (Department of Radio Physics and Electronics);

- Taskaev S. V., Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Associate Professor (Department of Condensed-matter Physics);

 

02.00.00 CHEMISTRY

Organic chemistry

Academic adviser:

- Belik A. V., Doctor of Chemistry, Professor (Department of Chemical Engineering and Computational Chemistry).


02.00.04 Physical chemistry

Academic advisers:

- Balykin V. P., Doctor of Chemistry, Professor (Department of Analytical and Physical Chemistry);

- Tyurin A. G., Doctor of Chemistry, Associate Professor (Department of Analytical and Physical Chemistry).


02.00.21 Chemistry of Solids

Academic advisers:

- Sukharev Y. I., Doctor of Chemistry, Professor (Department of Chemistry of Solids and Nano Processes);

- Tyumentsev V. A., Doctor of Chemistry, Professor (Department of Physics of the Condensed Condition).


03.00.00 BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES


14.00.00 MEDICAL SCIENCE

03.01.01 Radiobiology

Academic adviser:

- Akleev A. V., Doctor of Medicine, Professor (Department of Radiation Biology).


03.02.03 Microbiology;

Clinical immunology, allergology

Academic adviser:

- Burmistrova A. L., Doctor of Medicine, Professor (Department of Microbiology).


03.02.08 Ecology (biological sciences)

Academic advisers:

- Getmanets I. A., Doctor of Biology, Associate Professor (Department of General Ecology);

- Likhachev S. F., Doctor of Biology, Professor (Department of General Ecology).

 

05.00.00 TECHNICAL SCIENCES

05.13.00 Computer Science, Computer Facilities and Management

05.13.18 Mathematical modeling, numerical methods and complexes of programs

Academic advisers:

- Melnikov A.V., Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor (Department of Informatics);

- Tyrsin A.N., Doctor of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor (Department of Management and Optimization Theory).

- Ukhobotov V.I., Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Professor (Department of Management and Optimization Theory).

 

05.13.19 Methods and systems of information protection, information security

Academic advisers:

- Melnikov A.V., Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor (Department of Informatics);

- Solovyov A.A., Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Professor (Department of Computer Security and Applied Algebra).

 

07.00.00 HISTORICAL SCIENCES AND ARCHEOLOGY

07.00.02 Russian History

Academic advisers:

- Alevras N.N., Doctor of History, Professor (Department of Russian History);

- Goncharov G.A., Doctor of History, Associate Professor (Department of Russian History);

- Konyuchenko A.I., Doctor of History, Associate Professor (Department of Religious Studies);

- Pass A.A., Doctor of History, Professor (Department of Political Sciences);

Chumachenko T.A., Doctor of History, Associate Professor (Department of Religious Studies).

 

07.00.03 General history (Modern and Contemporary history)

Academic adviser:

-Grudzinsky V.V., Doctor of History, Professor (Department of General History)

 

07.00.09 Historiography, source study and methods of historical research

Academic advisers:

- Alevras N.N., Doctor of History, Professor (Department of Russian History);

- Chernyshova E.V., Doctor of History, Associate Professor (Department of Foreign Regional Studies, Political Science and East Philosophy).

 

08.00.00. ECONOMICAL SCIENCES

08.00.01 Economic theory

Academic advisers:

- Barkhatov V.I., Doctor of Economics, Professor (Department of Branch and Market Economics);

- Gorshkov A.V., Doctor of Economics, Professor (Department of Economic Theory and Regional Development);

- Sedov V.V., Doctor of Economics, Professor (Department of Economic Theory and Regional Development);

- Schumakov A.Y., Candidate of Economics, Professor (Department of Economic Theory and Regional Development).

 

08.00.05 Economy and Management of a National Economy: the Theory of Management of Economic Systems, Macroeconomic, Economy, the Organization and Management of the Enterprises, Branches, Complexes, Logistics,  Labor Economics, Population and Demographic Economics, Environmental Economics, Business Economics, Marketing, Management, Price Formation, Economic Security, Product Quality Control, Land Use Planning and Control, Recreation and Tourism.


Academic advisers:

- Aristov S. A., Doctor of Economics, Associate Professor (Department of Mathematical Methods in Economics);

- Volosatov V.D., Doctor of Economics, Professor (Department of Management);

- Galkina N.V., Doctor of Economics, Associate Professor (Department of Management);

- Davankov A.Y., Doctor of Economics, Professor (Department of Economics Theory and Regional Development);

- Kolmakova I.D., Doctor of Economics, Professor (Department of State and Municipal Management);

- Korkina T.A., Doctor of Economics, Associate Professor (Department of State and Municipal Management);

- Labunsky L.V., Doctor of Economics, Professor (Department of Management);

- Pestunov M.A., Doctor of Economics, Associate Professor (Department of Finance);

-Pryakhin G.N., Doctor of Economics, Associate Professor (Department of Economics Theory and Regional Development).

 

09.00.00 PHILOSOPHICAL SCIENCES

09.00.01 Ontology and epistemology

Academic advisers:

- Nevelev A.B., Doctor of Philosophy, Professor (Department of Philosophy);

- Sukhanov K.N., Doctor of Philosophy, Professor (Department of Philosophy);

 

09.00.11 Social philosophy

Academic advisers:

- Nevelev A.B., Doctor of Philosophy, Professor (Department of Philosophy);

- Rybin V.A., Doctor of Philosophy, Associate Professor (Department of Philosophy);

- Khudyakova N.L, Doctor of Philosophy, Associate Professor (Department of Philosophy);

10.00.00 PHILOLOGICAL SCIENCES

10.01.00 Literature Studies

10.01.01 Russian Literature

Academic advisers:

- Belousova E.G., Doctor of Philological Sciences, Associate Professor (Department of Literature)

-  Zagidullina M.V., Doctor of Philological Sciences, Professor (Department of Theory of Mass Communication)

 

10.01.10 Journalism

Academic advisers:

- Zagidullina M.V., Doctor of Philological Sciences, Professor (Department of Theory of Mass Communication);

- Fateeva I.A., Doctor of Philological Sciences, Associate Professor (Department of Journalism and Media Education).

 

10.02.00 Linguistics

10.02.01 Russian Language

Academic adviser:

- Shkatova L.A., Doctor of Philological Sciences, Professor (Department of Theory of Language).

 

10.02.04 Germanic languages

Academic adviser:

-  Aznacheeva E.N., Doctor of Philological Sciences, Professor (Department of German Language).

 

10.02.05 Romance languages

Academic adviser:

-  Popova N.B., Doctor of Philological Sciences, Professor (Department of Romance Languages and Intercultural Communication).

 

10.02.19 Theory of Language

Academic advisers:

- Aznacheeva E.N., Doctor of Philological Sciences, Professor (Department of German Language);

-  Golovanova E.I., Doctor of Philological Sciences, Professor (Department of Language Theory);

-  Olizko N.S., Doctor of Philological Sciences, Associate Professor (Department of English Language: Theory and Practice);

- Pitina S. A, Doctor of Philological Sciences, Professor (Department of Language Theory);

- Shelestyuk E. V., Doctor of Philological Sciences, Associate Professor (Department of Language Theory);

- Shkatova L. A., Doctor of Philological Sciences, Professor (Department of Language Theory).

 

10.02.20 Comparative-historical, typological and contrastive linguistics

Academic adviser:

- Nefedova L.A., Doctor of Philological Sciences, Professor (Department of Romance Languages and Intercultural Communication).

 

12.00.00 JURIDICAL SCIENCES

12.00.02 Constitutional law; constitutional judicial proceedings; municipal law

Academic adviser:

-  Vydrin I.V., Doctor of Juridical Sciences, Professor (Department of  Constitutional Law and Municipal Law).

 

12.00.08 Criminal law and criminology; criminal and penal law

Academic adviser:

- Kunts E.V., Doctor of Juridical Sciences, Professor (Department of Criminal Law and Criminology).

 

12.00.09 Criminal procedure

Academic adviser:

- Sergeev A.B., Doctor of Juridical Sciences, Professor (Department of Criminal Procedure and Expert Activity).

 

12.00.15 Civil procedure; arbitral procedure

Academic adviser:

- Tomilov A.Y., Candidate of Juridical Sciences, Associate Professor (Department of Civil Law and Procedure).

 

13.00.00 PEDAGOGICAL SCIENCES

13.00.01 General pedagogy, history of pedagogy and education,

13.00.08 Theory and methodology of professional education

Academic advisers:

- Martynova E.A., Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, Professor (Department of general and Professional Pedagogy);

- Repin S.A., Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, Professor (Department of general and Professional Pedagogy);

- Chernetsov P.I., Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, Professor (Department of General and Professional Pedagogy).

 

13.00.02 Theory and methodology of teaching and education (Russian language, general and vocational education levels)

Academic adviser:

- Mesenyashina L.A., Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, Associate Professor (Department of Russian Language).

 

19.00.00 PSYCHOLOGICAL SCIENCES

19.00.01 General psychology; psychology of personality; history of psychology

Academic adviser:

- Tsiring D.A., Doctor of Psychological Sciences, Associate Professor (Department of Psychology).

 

19.00.10 Correctional Psychology

Academic adviser:

- Kolosova O.S., Doctor of Medicine, Associate Professor (Department of Special and Correctional Psychology).

 

​22.00.00. SOCIOLOGICAL SCIENCES

22.00.04 Social structure, social institutions and processes

Academic adviser:

- Taradanov A.A., Doctor of Sociological Sciences, Associate Professor (Department of Social Work and Sociology).

 

23.00.00. POLITOLOGY

23.00.02 Political institutions, processes and technologies

Academic advisers:

- Kim V.S., Doctor of Political Sciences, Associate Professor (Department of Foreign Area Studies, Politology and Eastern Philosophy);

- Pass A.A., Doctor of Historical Sciences, (Department of Political Sciences).